Hall of Fame Members

  • Arron Abernathy ‘01
  • Ronald Adrine ‘65
  • Stephen J. Alfred ‘52
  • Griffin Allen, ‘84
  • Harry Allen, Jr. ‘59
  • Herbert Ascherman, Jr. ‘65
  • Jamie Babbit ‘89
  • Janice Green Baltimore ‘60
  • Tom A. Bayless ‘44
  • Douglas P. Beal ‘65
  • Ronald Bell ‘49
  • Ann Womer Benjamin ‘71
  • Carol Bennett ‘72
  • Shoshana Stein Bennett ‘71
  • Barbara Beran ‘68
  • David Berger ‘62
  • Peter Bergman ‘57
  • Kenneth I. Berns ‘56
  • Earl Biederman ‘53
  • Daniel R. Biello ‘65
  • Keith Black ‘75
  • Janet Blair ‘86
  • Eileen Savransky Blattner ‘63
  • Daniel K. Bloomfield ‘43
  • Sara Bloomfield ‘68
  • Theodore R. Bloomfield ‘41
  • Don Blumenthal ‘70
  • Marie Daerr Boehringer ‘31
  • Andy Borowitz ‘76
  • Robert M. Boynton ‘42
  • Marc Brenner ‘65
  • Jim Brickman ‘79
  • B. Holly Broadbent ‘45
  • Richard Brubaker ‘50
  • Zack Bruell, ‘71
  • Stephen Bucchieri ‘58
  • Judith Butler ‘74
  • Jane Campbell ‘71
  • Jim Campbell ‘76
  • Paul Campbell ‘73
  • George Caplan ‘61
  • Gilbert Cargill ‘65
  • Robert Chamberlin ‘47
  • James H. Christie ‘38
  • Adrien Clarke, ‘99
  • Brian Patrick Clarke ‘70
  • Roger F. Classen ‘64
  • Anne Cochran ‘77
  • Anna Lupica Colagiovanni ‘12
  • Jeffrey A. Cole ‘60
  • Vivien Abrams Collens ‘64
  • Robert I. Collins ‘66
  • JudyAnn Cothran ‘63
  • Charlotte Jaffe Cowan ‘47
  • Reynold Crane ‘65
  • Hugh Danaceau ‘47
  • Billy Newton Davis ‘69
  • Thomas Deutsch ‘50
  • Charan Devereaux ‘87
  • George Divoky ‘64
  • Paul Donaldson ‘44
  • Jack Drewry ‘67
Arlene Erlbach ‘66
Robert Elton ‘50
Arthur England, Jr. ‘51
Jennifer Estlin ‘83
William W. Falsgraf ‘51
Michael Feigenbaum ‘72
Betty Downes Fettinger ‘49
Nate Fish ‘98
John “J.P.” Fischer, II ‘99
Lee I. Fisher ‘69
Rob Fisher ‘57
Glen Paul Freiberg ‘70
Leonard E. Fribourg ‘38
Gordon S. Friedman ‘60
James M. Friedman ‘59
Matthew Frymier ‘86
Marcia Fudge ‘71
  • James Gannon ‘81
  • Peter Garson ‘55
  • Victor Gelb ‘44
  • Thomas D. Gelehrter ‘53
  • Karen Stein Gelender ‘67
  • Jeff Gerth ‘62
  • David Gillis ‘64
  • Douglas Gillis ‘64
  • Neil Glazer ‘64
  • David Gleason ‘50
  • Morton Glickman ‘55
  • Pamela Glover ‘65
  • Richard Goldstein ‘59
  • Henry Goodman ‘50
  • Irving I. Gottesman ‘49
  • Phil G. Goulding ‘38
  • Derek Green ‘81
  • Ernest Green, Jr. ‘83
  • Zach Green, PhD ‘74
  • Burt W. Griffin ‘50
  • Adam Grossman, ‘98
  • Robert Grossman ‘76
  • Matt Guerrier ‘96
  • Clifford Gyves ‘87
  • Ric Harris ‘82
  • Dorothy Hart ‘40
  • Eleanor M. Hayes ‘72
  • Jerry Heller ‘58
  • Herman Hellerstein ‘33
  • Ralph Hexter ‘70
  • Gerri Johnson Hobdy ‘77
  • Anita Hollander ‘74
  • Mildred Fried Hollander ‘35
  • Providence Pedone Hollander ‘44
  • Ronald D. Holman, II ‘78
  • Stacey L. Holman ‘89
  • Jack A. Horner ‘46
  • Dorothy Humel Hovorka ‘38
  • Carolyn M. Minter Hoxby ‘84
  • David Icove ‘67
  • Max Isaccs ‘65
  • Andrea L. Johnson ‘74
  • Eric Johnson ‘72
  • David Wickham Jones ‘56
  • Peter Lawson Jones ‘71
  • Martha Joseph ‘35
Nina Kaden ‘51
Marc Kamionkowski ‘83
Michael Kass ‘78
Bram Kaufman ‘78
Katherine Stone Kaufmann ‘63
Rollin W. King ‘50
Kara Kirby ‘89
Donald J. Kirk ‘51
Dennis B. Klein ‘66
Jerome A. Klein ‘39
Roger Klein ‘60
Nancy Klopper ‘74
Richard Koblentz ‘68
Marci Koblenz, ‘76
Shirley Koller ‘38
Alan Kopit ‘70
Edward Kovachy ‘64
Charlotte Rosenthal Kramer ‘37
Richard Krauss ‘53
Harvey Laidman ‘60
Amy Lazarus ‘01
Sherelynn Lehman ‘59
John Leibacher ‘59
David Leu, MD ‘88
Freda Levenson ‘69
Gerald Levert ‘84
Mark F. Lindsay ‘81
Henry A. LiPuma ‘39
Tommy LiPuma ‘56
Jules R. Lodish ‘63
Wesley Lowery ‘08
Dennis Lustig ‘62
Bruce E. MacNab ‘48
James A. Malone ‘72
Martha Hollander Marsh ‘67
Paul S. Mason ‘73
Joan Finn McCracken ‘54
Peter McDonald ‘48
Michael D. McElroy ‘85
Michael McGean ‘45
Susan Bloomenthal Maynard ‘59
Geoffrey Mearns ‘77
Laura Meckler ‘86
Judith Sue Meisner ‘56
Steven Michel ‘87
Norma Reiter Miller ‘56
Kasumi Minkin ‘67
Susan Lowe Modi ‘60
Lauren C. Moore, ‘80
Kathy Urdang Mulcahy ‘73
Clyde Nash ‘51
Marc Nathanson ‘65
Paul Newman ‘43
Betsie Norris, ‘78
Edmund G. Norwick, Jr. ‘38
  • Walter (Ted) Olson ‘35
  • Susan Orlean ‘73
  • Joan Pagano ‘64
  • Jolyn Darden Parker ‘70
  • Harvey Pekar, ‘57
  • Roger Penske ‘55
  • Alan Perris ‘60
  • Nancy Silber Pickus ‘52
  • Carol Pineau ‘77
  • Dr. Kenneth Plotkin ‘78
  • David Pogue ‘81
  • Dan Polster ‘69
  • James Polster ‘65
  • Mary Jane Pories ‘74
  • Robert Post ‘41
  • James R. Pracker ‘59
  • Douglas Price-Hanson ‘81
  • Alan Ptak ‘67
  • George Qua ‘48
Kenneth Rainin ‘56
Austin Ratner ‘90
Charles Ratner ‘59
Mark Ratner ‘60
Jane Rau ‘40
Robert H. Rawson, Jr. ‘62
Alan F. Reeves ‘39
Laurel Richie ‘77
Barbara Shultz Robinson ‘47
Marcia Rock ‘67
Joseph W. Rock ‘70
Linda Rocker ‘58
David B. Roth ‘67
Loren Roth ‘57
Amy Rowland ‘69
Tim Roudebush ‘48
David Rubin ‘63
Todd Anthony Sams ‘90
Marlene Sanders ‘48
Amy Sands, ‘68
Nay Sanna ‘45
Angelo SantaMaria ‘50
Jean E. Schaffer ‘78
Richard C. Schanfarber ‘56
Michael Scharf ‘81
Carol Scheffler ‘75
Drew Schultz ‘06
Benedict Schwegler, Jr. ‘67
Larry Sears ‘65
Ernest Van B. Seasholes ‘51
John P. Sedlak ‘43
Lee Seidman ‘50
Sanford (Sebransky) Severin ‘52
Melvin Shafron, ‘48
Arnold M. Shankman ‘64
Lauren Shuler-Donner ‘67
Scott Siegler ‘65
Daniel Jeremy Silver ‘44
Jerry Silver ‘65
Phyllis Israel Silverman ‘31
Sue Silverman ‘57
Lawrence Singerman ‘61
Charles Smith ‘38
Joe Solo (formerly Douglas Klein) ‘84
Scott Spero, ‘82
Edgar S. Spizel ‘41
Patricia Lee Stotter ‘67
Richard Stotter ‘63
Duane J. Taylor ‘78
Jerome Taylor ‘92
Celeste Terry ‘75
Renold D. Thompson ‘44
Tom Thrailkill ‘48
Milan Tiff ‘68
Bennett Tramer ‘65
Brian Tuffin ‘83
Bob Tuschman, ‘75
  • William R. Van Aken ‘30
  • George Veras ‘68
  • Joan Oettinger Vogel ‘60
  • David Wain ‘87
  • Beatrice Wall ‘17
  • Eugene Ward, Jr. ‘72
  • Herbert Warden ‘39
  • Amy Wasserstrom ‘79
  • Eugene Weiss ‘53
  • Leonard Weiss ‘58
  • Kym Whitley ‘80
  • Elizabeth Sessoms Wilkerson ‘76
  • Darryl L. Wilson ‘81
  • Sonali Bustamante Wilson ‘76
  • Britta Wilson-Uter
  • Janet L. Wolfe ‘59
  • Sidney M. Wolfe ‘55
  • Jacqueline Dudek Woods ‘65
  • Helen Worth ‘31
  • Dr. Jifunza Charlene Alda Wright ‘75
  • Gerold Yonas ‘57
  • Howard Yonas ‘63
  • Pam Cross Young ‘71
  • Robert Zimmer ‘70